Friday, August 29, 2008

Teeth clenching brain twisting

I'm now in my college pc lab. cold n shivering.
Abit brain-tired due to assignments n presentations that have to be completed by nextweek.
Despite the piling work, i dont even feel the tiniest sense of panic or rush.
Everyone seems to be sooooo caught up in their work n all i do is watch.
But wat the heck, i always managed to complete my work before the deadline.
haha.


I gtg.
wanna continue watching.

Thursday, August 28, 2008

xyz

Had nothin to do.
Planned sumthing last minute and this was it.



Tuesday, August 26, 2008

:]

This year had been so far so great.haha.
Many awesome things happened.
New friends, seen n done new things. basically, new new new.

These are the tantalayans:

wou! eehaa!

title seems abit too excited?
well yea, thats how i feel exactly.now.
i have totally nothin to do.n i almost planned to walk around the hse to waste my time.
but not anymore~! i got a new thing to waste my time on :D:D:D

BLOG <--- this word scares me last time. idk y,it just does. so i think i can say that i overcomed my fear.wah! haha. friends have been tellin me to blog since i was in high school. but boredom made me do this. sory friends, boredom just won. "we lost to boredom?" wakakakakaka. that thought in my head cracks me up. fyi, i spent almost an hour thinking wat shud my blog url be. cam budu kan? biar. at last this is my url http://www.rokofufut.blogspot.com/
the word has no meaning n its a word i made up wit my mons not long ago.
bet u think its d dumbest word but it has sentimental values.haha.
so yea,there it is.
ROKOFUFUT!

i'll be readin this in who knws years to come.
n when i do,i knw that i'll be laughin remembering this moment that im in.
"hi abigail!" that wud be me greetin myself in d future.
cant wait to see her n the changes.