Saturday, November 29, 2008

Staying inside, it all goes by. all goes by.

Forgotten is how i feel.
Don't ask me why, who, how.
You just might be the one causing it.

Friday, November 21, 2008

Morning wonders

5.43am,
Adele and baileys.
Splendid.

Sunday, November 16, 2008

What was.

Promises broked.
Lies get told.
Hearts turned cold.
What was once a happy soul took a 360 degree change.
Being happy, a thing that used to be sooo easy was near to the stage of impossibility.

But days passes by,
I found sense in all this madness and found calm in all the chaos.
The knots are now untangle.
Being my old-self are now easier.
Joke about the whole thing now. looking back at things, it cracks me up.
Why did u let yourself be so vulnerable Abigail? well, that was then.
I'm now glad to be bouncing back! looking forward for all the fun stuffs that are being planned.
Cant wait to be in action! haha

Life is so much more than to be in grief about stuff that are just not worth it.

Friday, November 14, 2008

Heaviness

I'm sick of these constant mood swings.

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

__

Cant get enough of it even after all these years.
It just gives me this warm n happy feeling.
Don't we all just love "The Nanny"

vroooom~

My 1st ever halloween went awesome.
Don't know what to become, at last i was a hippie.
Went to a club, eventhough d songs sucks but d fact that im there wit all my bestfrens was awesomely awesome.
Went to bismi after that, stayed n talked till 4am.
Was supposed to head home cuz theres a gig to attend to, but smua karas nda mau blk. bhaha
Without any plans or any idea where to go, we drove almost more than an hour out of town n we almost reached gunung emas.
Stop by the curves n went on top of a small hill, the view was breathtaking.
Arrived at lim's about 7am. slept for a while, went home, get prepared then head to donggongon.
After d gig, all of us was sooooooooo tired but did we go home n sleep? NOOOO
We hangout again that night in b. pabang (haha) and lucky cafe.

We just cant seem to get tired of ourselves don't we?


Monday, November 3, 2008

hahahaha. ur hillarious

I'm jealous? for what? a liar who's jobless n practically useless? do i need to write down all his flaws? bhaha
Please,
I couldn't care less.
I pity you though.
He's now doing u wrong.
I know n obviously your too blind to see.

Hope you realize sooner or later!
Good luck with that!
haha